Privacy Policy

1. TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

1.1. The File Manager

According to Law 15 /1999 of December 13 , Protection of Personal Data (LOPD ) and its implementing rules , and Law 34 / 2002 , of 11 July, services of the information society and electronic commerce , the user accepts that personal data you provide when registering on the website web www.aidagomez.es (Web site) (including options that select whether or not to accept the sending of commercial communications) or later remains as user and all the information that is generated during browsing of the web Site and use the services offered on the Website (Personal) data are incorporated into a data file, which is responsible and recipient Silencio Rasgado S.L., domiciled in Street Av. Santa Eugenia 62, 8B Madrid (28030) (hereinafter the File Manager).

1.2. Use of Cookies

Storage devices and data recovery (cookies) are small data files generated by the web site where the user navigates and that are saved in a directory of the device used by the user. Cookies provide certain information about the user navigation allowing better serve the Website and provide a better user experience.

According to the provisions of Law 34 /2002 of July 11, inform you that the website uses storage devices and data recovery in the terminal equipment of registered users and the information generated by these devices is collected and used by the File Manager for the following purposes :

  • Register inputs user data on the Website (for example, when the user fills out a form) (session cookies).
  • Identify you as a registered user and allow navigation through the different contents of the web Site, while only duration of a session (user authentication cookies) .
  • Prevent abuse user identification (for example, detecting repeated failed attempts to validate the user) for a limited period of time and increase security the service explicitly requested by the user (security cookies).
  • Store data technical user session strictly necessary to play video or audio files (eg Flash Player), during the duration of the session.
  • Identify the point of origin and destination of the user communication through the web Site , this being necessary to carry communications across the network for the duration of the session (session cookies load balancing).
  • Set the preferences of the user to perform searches through the Website (cookies to customize the interface) for a limited period of time.
  • Allow user to share content with members of a particular social network , as long as the user has disconnected from the social network (cookies plugin social networking).

The storage and processing of information obtained by the File Manager due to a technical purpose for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of the communication by electronic communications network or necessary for the provision of services specifically requested by registered users on the website, so that registration user on the web site use cookies for these purposes is necessary, as permitted by the third paragraph of Article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 of July 11.

In addition to the above purposes technical or necessary character, we inform you that the File Manager may also use the information generated and collected through these storage devices to access information about your navigation within the web Site when you log in as a registered user, in order to provide advertisements, promotions and other personalized content based on your interests or remind the last page you visited . Failure to accept the establishment and use of these storage devices for the purposes described herein should not register as a user Website .

2. ARCO RIGHTS AND PRIVACY

Personal Data is treated confidentially and in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data of so that the user can access, rectify, cancel and oppose the processing of data at the address of the File Manager listed above, or to the email address produccion@aidagomez.com with LOPD reference Unit, clearly indicating your name and postal address and enclosing a copy of your identity card, passport or other identity document.

The user must provide truthful information regarding your personal data and keep them updated these data, should communicate any changes occurring in the same by any of the above channels. Users who provide false information may be excluded from the services of the website to which it is registered, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.

The Website and the services offered through it, they are aimed at people over fourteen (14) years. For the procurement of services offered on the Website by persons over fourteen (14) years and under sixteen (16) years will be necessary, prior to contracting, authorization of the parent or guardian. Such authorization together with photocopy of ID of the parent or guardian must be sent to the postal or email address set out above in this section for the exercise of the Rights Arco. If suspected Silencio Rasgado S.L., is satisfied at any time or get to know a person under fourteen (14) years was registered using the services offered through the Website, Silencio Rasgado S.L. shall forthwith cancel the registration and prevent access to or use of services by such person . The File Manager is not responsible for those personal data which have been provided through the web Site in violation of the rules set out in this paragraph 2.